Sun Country Fire and Reign - James



Sun Country Fire and Reign

Sun Country Fire and Reign

Sun Country Fire and Reign

American Champion Pointed
James is available for stud to approved girls!
Proven Stud Dog!

Sun Country invites you to watch James in action!

**James at Palm Springs Sporting Dogs Fanciers**

DOB: 10/23/08 ~ AKC #SR53294202 ~ OFA Hips: LR-192022G28M-VPI ~ OFA Elbows: LR-EL50437M28-VPI OFA Cardiac: LR-CA5143/31M/C-VPI-ECHO ~ CERF: LR-360335 ~ OPTIGEN: Normal/Clear A ~ EIC: N/N ~ CNM - Normal/Clear ~ Does not carry the Long-Hair Gene ~ Full Dentition ~ James is B(y) ~ Height: 23 inches ~ Temperament: Biddable ~ Beautiful deep dark eyes ~ Status: Co-Owned with Cindy Brownell
James OFA Page - Click Here

_

CH. HUNTERLEIGH TABATHA HEADLINE JH, CD AM.CAN. CH TABATHA'S HUNTERLEIGH GAUDY AM. AM. CH. DICKENDALL DAVARON GABLE
AM. CH. TABATHA'S GIGGLE WC
HUNTERLEIGH JANE O' TABATHA AM/CAN CH. TABATHA HUNTERLEIGH TIMBER
BISS AM. CH. TABATHA'S FRAZZLE
CHABLAIS NOELLE OF SUN COUNTRY
American Champion Pointed
Needs Major
AM. CH. CHABLAIS OUZO AM. CH. TABATHA'S HUNTERLEIGH GAUDY
MULTI BISS AM. CAN. CH. CHABLAIS OLIVIA
AM. CH. CHABLAIS OPALE CAN. CH. TAWASTWAY'S' PAW PRINT FINLAND IMP
MULTI BISS AM. CAN. CH. CHABLAIS OLIVIA

copy

Sun Country Fire and Reign's - Achievements & Notable Wins
Specialty and Supported Entry Class Placements!


  • Second Place (Open Black)
    January 4th 2013.
    Southern Ca. Sporting Dog Fanciers.
    Judge: Mr. Roger Orton
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place/WD/BOS (Open Black)
    December 9th 2012.
    Malibu Kennel Club.
    Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place/WD/BOS (Open Black)
    December 8th 2012.
    Shoreline Dog Fanciers Assc. of Orange County, Inc..
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place(Open Black)
    October 27th 2012.
    Kennel Club of Riverside.
    Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline.
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • Third Place (Open Black)
    Southern Labrador Retriever Club Specialty.
    April 28th 2012.
    Judge: Dr. Michael Woods *Waterdog*

  • First Place (Am. Bred)
    High Desert Specialty
    November 13th, 2011.
    Judge: Mrs. Clare Senfield *Allegheny*.
    Presented by: Kristina Rock

  • First Place
    September 25, 2011.
    Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club.
    Judge: Dr. Sylvia J. Kerr

  • First Place/WD
    August 14, 2011.
    South Bay Kennel Club.
    Judge: Ms. Jane Roppolo

  • First Place
    August 13, 2011.
    South Bay Kennel Club.
    Judge: Ms. Sandra Goose Allen

  • First Place/WD/BOW
    May 29, 2011.
    Los Encinos Kennel Club.
    Mission Circuit.
    Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald

  • First Place/WD
    May 28, 2011.
    San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club.
    Mission Circuit.
    Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper

  • ***Reserve Winners Dog***
    Southern California Labrador Specialty***

    April 30th 2011.
    Breeder Judge: Mrs. Judith Charlton *Foxrush*
    Presented by: Kristina Rock

  • Third Place (Open Black)
    San Diego Labrador Retriever Club Specialty.
    February 20, 2011
    Breeder Judge: Ms. Susan Willumsen *Willcare*

  • First Place/WD (Open Black)
    January 30, 2011.
    Orange Empire Dog Club.
    Judge: Mr. Del Richards

  • First Place (Open Black)
    January 29, 2011.
    Orange Empire Dog Club.
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady





_