Sun Country Il Mio Sole'


gglrc

sole-web soleweb

solecombo

Sole' is American Champion Pointed from the puppy class!

DOB: 07/12/2009
AKC #SR57292502
OFA Hips: LR-194417G25F-VPI
OFA Elbows: LR-EL52132F25-VPI
OFA Cardiac: LR-CA5142/22F/C-PI-ECHO
OPTIGEN: Normal/Clear - A
CERF: LR-58017N/2010-16
EIC: N/N
Full Dentition

Sole's OFA Page - Click Here

Sun Country invites you to watch Sole' in action!
Kristina Rock/Handler is in an aqua blue outfit.

**Sole’ at Palm Springs Sporting Dogs Fanciers**

**Sole’at Palm Springs Sporting Dogs Fanciers**

_

CH. ZINFNDEL BRIGHAM
OFA Excellent/Elbows Clear
Optigen Normal/Clear
CH. TULLAMORES TOBLERONE BISS GRAND CH. SURE SHOT HYSPIRE IMPRESSIVE
AM. CH. TULLAMORES MIKIMOTO
AM. CH. TABATHA'S CONFECTION AM. CH. DICKENDALL DAVARON GABLE
AM. CH. TABATHA'S CONFETTI
CHABLAIS NOELLE OF SUN COUNTRY
American Champion Pointed
Needs Major
AM. CH. CHABLAIS OUZO AM. CH. TABATHA'S HUNTERLEIGH GAUDY
MULTI BISS AM. CAN. CH. CHABLAIS OLIVIA
AM. CH. CHABLAIS OPALE CAN. CH. TAWASTWAY'S' PAW PRINT FINLAND IMP
MULTI BISS AM. CAN. CH. CHABLAIS OLIVIA

Sun Country Il Mio Sole' - Achievements & Notable Wins
Specialty and Supported Entry Class Placements!

soleweb soleweb2


  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    Major Entry
    November 25th, 2013 - Turlock, California.
    Breeder Judge: Mrs. Vonnie Russell *Hyspire*.
    Presented by: Erin Karst

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    Major Entry
    November 23rd, 2013 - Turlock, California.
    Breeder Judge: Ms. Judy D. Heim *Hyspire*.
    Presented by: Erin Karst

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    Golden Gate Labrador Retriever Club Specialty!
    October 18th 2013 - Pleasanton, California.
    Breeder Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Prior *Priorise*.
    Presented by: Erin Karst

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    San Diego Labrador Retriever Club Specialty!
    February 16th 2013 - Bates Nut Farm.
    Breeder Judge: Nancy Talbott *Belgold*.
    Presented by: Kristina Rock

  • First Place/RWB (Open Yellow)
    January 19th 2013.
    San Fernando Kennel Club.
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
    Presented By: Ms Lynda O' Conner

  • Third Place (Open Yellow)
    January 4th 2013.
    Southern Ca. Sporting Dog Fanciers.
    Judge: Mr. Roger Orton
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place/WB/BOB (Open Yellow)
    December 9th 2012.
    Malibu Kennel Club.
    Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock
    Sole' is now 'Minored' out.

  • First Place/WB/BOB (Open Yellow)
    December 8th 2012.
    Shoreline Dog Fanciers Assc. of Orange County, Inc..
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place/WB/OS (Open Yellow)
    December 7th 2012.
    Shoreline Dog Fanciers Assc. of Orange County, Inc..
    Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place/WB/OS (Open Yellow)
    October 28th 2012.
    Kennel Club of Riverside.
    Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
    Presented By: Ms. Kristina Rock

  • First Place/WB (Open Yellow)
    *Major Entry*
    July 7th 2012.
    Ventura Co. Dog Fanciers Assoc.
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa.
    Presented By: The Lovely & Talented Ms. Kristina Rock

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    *Supported Entry - Major*
    Mt. Palomar Kennel Club.
    May 19th 2012 - Bates Nut Farm.
    Breeder Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Little *Okak*.
    Presented by: Shawn Brady

  • First Place (Am. Bred)
    High Desert Specialty
    November 13th 2011.
    Judge: Mrs. Clare Senfield *Allegheny*.
    Presented by: Kristina Rock

  • First Place
    September 25th 2011.
    Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club.
    Judge: Dr. Sylvia J. Kerr

  • First Place/RWB
    September 24th 2011.
    Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club.
    Judge: Mr. Donald M. Booxbaum

  • First Place
    August 13th 2011.
    South Bay Kennel Club.
    Judge: Ms. Sandra Goose Allen

  • First Place/RWB
    May 30th 2011.
    Antelope Valley Kennel Club.
    Mission Circuit.
    Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

  • First Place/RWB
    May 29th, 2011.
    Los Encinos Kennel Club.
    Mission Circuit.
    Judge: Mr. Irving Bonios

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    *Major Entry*
    Lake Mathews Kennel Club.
    May 1st 2011.
    Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern

  • Fourth Place Place (Open Yellow)
    *Major Entry* 9 lovely girls in class 73 Entries!
    *Sahuaro State Kennel Club, Inc.*
    February 6th 2011
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    Major Entry!
    *Sporting Dog Association of Arizona Group Specialty Show*
    February 3rd 2011.
    Judge: Lei Taft.

  • First Place/RWB (Open Yellow)
    January 30th 2011.
    Orange Empire Dog Club.
    Judge: Mr. Del Richards.

  • First Place/WB (Open Yellow)
    January 29th 2011.
    Orange Empire Dog Club.
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady.

  • First Place/WB/OS (Open Yellow - 18 months old!)
    January 23rd 2011.
    Ventura Co. Dog Fanciers Assoc.
    Judge: Roger Don Orton.
    Presented by: Shawn Brady

  • Second Place (Open Yellow)
    *Major Entry*.
    KC of Palm Springs - January 9th 2011.

  • Second Place (Open Yellow - 17 months old!)
    *Major Entry*
    KC of Palm Springs - January 8th 2011.
    Judge: Dr. Michael Woods *Waterdog*.

  • First Place/W/BOB/BW (Open Yellow - 16 months old!)
    Shoreline KC - December 11th 2010..

  • First Place (Open Yellow - 16 months old!)
    Shoreline KC - December 10th 2010.

  • Third Place (12-18) ***13 in Class***
    High Desert Specialty -
    November 14th 2010.
    Breeder Judge: Mrs. Judy Chambers *GhostStone*.

  • Third Place (15-18) Sweepstakes!
    High Desert Specialty - November 14th 2010.
    Breeder Judge: Mrs. Sally Kelley *KelleyGreen*.

  • Fourth Place (15-18) Sweepstakes!
    High Desert Specialty - November 13th 2010.
    Breeder Judge: Ms. Kim Jacobson *Alibi*.

  • Made the cut (12-18) *24* in class!
    LRC, Inc. National Specialty - October 14th 2010.
    Breeder Judge: Ms. Claire White - Peterson *Stonecrest*.

  • Second Place (15-18)
    LRC, Inc. National Specialty
    October 14th 2010.
    Breeder Judge: Ms. Jennifer Stotts *Shannon Valley*.

  • First Place (12-18) 1/RWB, Santa Anna Valley KC - September 26th 2010.

  • First Place (12-18) 1/WB Santa Anna Valley KC - September 25th 2010.

  • Fourth Place (9-12) Sweepstakes *13* Beautiful girls in the class.
    Southern California Labrador Specialty - April 30th 2010.
    Breeder Judge: Ms. Bernadette Brown *King's Ransom*.
    Presented By: Julie Brady.





_